Strausstown Roots
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Census Images
Artwork
Military Records
Immigration
Maps & Deeds
My Favorite Links
Estate Files
News
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Christina Bossler
1773 - 1843 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Catherine Unger
about 1790-before 1843
Catherine Unger
B:
about 1790
D:
before 1843
John Fisher
estimated 1790-
John Fisher
B:
estimated 1790
M:
20 Jul 1839
Lea Egolf
1812-1894
Lea Egolf
B:
25 Aug 1812
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jun 1894
Johannes Heist
1810-1854
Johannes Heist
B:
18 May 1810
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jan 1854
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Kramer
1840-1911
Sallie Kramer
B:
27 Dec 1840
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1911
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Kramer
1846-1903
Jonathan Kramer
B:
05 Aug 1846
D:
30 Nov 1903
Sarah Ann Deischer
1855-1912
Sarah Ann Deischer
B:
16 Mar 1855
Pennsylvania
D:
26 May 1912
Maxatawny Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Egolf
1814-1877
Maria Egolf
B:
30 Oct 1814
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Feb 1877
David Kraemer
1812-1888
David Kraemer
B:
19 Sep 1812
D:
24 Jun 1888
Benjamin Franklin Egolf
1838-1910
Benjamin Franklin Egolf
B:
31 Dec 1838
Pennsylvania
D:
06 Aug 1910
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Huntzinger
1843-1909
Maria Huntzinger
B:
25 May 1843
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1909
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Anna Egolf
1840-1866
Maria Anna Egolf
B:
20 Mar 1840
D:
26 Dec 1866
Charles Egolf
1816-1890
Charles Egolf
B:
10 Oct 1816
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Oct 1890
Juliana Schertel
1818-1848
Juliana Schertel
B:
11 Dec 1818
D:
31 Mar 1848
Rebecca Seidel
1825-1878
Rebecca Seidel
B:
25 Apr 1825
D:
27 Feb 1878
Benjamin Egolf
1817-before 1842
Benjamin Egolf
B:
1 Dec 1817
D:
before 1842
Daniel E Moser
1841-1919
Daniel E Moser
B:
16 Dec 1841
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jan 1919
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Moser
1843-1932
Amelia Moser
B:
08 Aug 1843
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Dec 1932
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alfred Moser
1848-1930
Alfred Moser
B:
31 Jul 1848
Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jul 1930
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Moser
1850-1905
Charles Moser
B:
28 Apr 1850
D:
11 Jan 1905
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susan Elizabeth Hinkel
1854-1913
Susan Elizabeth Hinkel
B:
24 Jul 1854
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Nov 1913
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Buch
1866-1924
Alice Buch
B:
1866
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Apr 1891
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Feb 1924
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elisabeth Egolf
1819-1906
Elisabeth Egolf
B:
24 Apr 1819
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1906
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin Moser
1819-1896
Benjamin Moser
B:
30 May 1819
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jul 1896
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Egolf
1821-1894
Anna Egolf
B:
11 Sep 1821
D:
29 Aug 1894
David Kraemer
1812-1888
David Kraemer
B:
19 Sep 1812
D:
24 Jun 1888
Matilda Egolf
1822-1909
Matilda Egolf
B:
04 Oct 1822
Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jun 1909
Maxatawny Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Welder
1823-1891
Jonathan Welder
B:
31 Jan 1823
D:
31 Aug 1891
Thomas Egolf
1852-1925
Thomas Egolf
B:
30 Dec 1852
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Oct 1925
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen S Yoder
1851-1924
Ellen S Yoder
B:
18 Dec 1851
Pennsylvania
D:
07 Aug 1924
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Egolf
1828-1886
Daniel Egolf
B:
13 Dec 1828
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jul 1886
Mohrsville, Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annabella Miller
1832-1918
Annabella Miller
B:
01 Jan 1832
Pennsylvania
M:
29 Nov 1851
D:
13 Jan 1918
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Magdelena Unger
1792-
Maria Magdelena Unger
B:
14 Sep 1792
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Michael Egolf
1789-1842
Michael Egolf
B:
11 Mar 1789
M:
11 Aug 1811
D:
28 May 1842
Rockland Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Reeser
before 1815-1895
Elizabeth Reeser
B:
before 17 Apr 1815
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1895
James Reeser
about 1839-
James Reeser
B:
about 1839
Daniel Reeser
about 1841-
Daniel Reeser
B:
about 1841
William Reeser
1842-1863
William Reeser
B:
17 Oct 1842
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Oct 1863
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Reeser
1844-1907
Samuel Reeser
B:
20 Dec 1844
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Aug 1907
Hampton, Virginia
Catharine Hollenbach
1844-1892
Catharine Hollenbach
B:
26 Aug 1844
Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jun 1892
Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Reeser
about 1846-
John Reeser
B:
about 1846
Catherine Reeser
about 1849-
Catherine Reeser
B:
about 1849
Seth Reeser
1852-1908
Seth Reeser
B:
03 Mar 1852
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Jul 1908
South Whitehall Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Catherine Arndt
1861-1901
Ellen Catherine Arndt
B:
28 Apr 1861
D:
22 Dec 1901
Mary Reeser
1855-1938
Mary Reeser
B:
13 Jan 1855
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Feb 1938
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Percival D Emerich
1852-1920
Percival D Emerich
B:
04 Mar 1852
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Feb 1920
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rosabella Reeser
1857-1914
Rosabella Reeser
B:
21 Apr 1857
Pennsylvania
D:
09 Apr 1914
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac H Naftzinger
1845-1915
Isaac H Naftzinger
B:
20 Nov 1845
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Mar 1915
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma M Reeser
1860-1936
Emma M Reeser
B:
08 Jan 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jan 1936
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Peterson Holzman
1860-1932
James Peterson Holzman
B:
07 Nov 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jun 1932
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Reeser
1818-1862
William Reeser
B:
2 Apr 1818
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Aug 1862
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Lenhart
1821-1884
Mary Lenhart
B:
10 Jan 1821
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Oct 1884
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alfred Reeser
about 1846-
Alfred Reeser
B:
about 1846
Pennsylvania
Sarah Reeser
1848-1931
Sarah Reeser
B:
11 Apr 1848
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1931
West Penn Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Owen A Hunsicker
1846-1925
Owen A Hunsicker
B:
03 Aug 1846
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Mar 1925
West Penn Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Reeser
1850-1926
Catherine Reeser
B:
17 Mar 1850
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1926
Lehighton, Carbon County, Pennsylvania
Mary A Reeser
about 1852-
Mary A Reeser
B:
about 1852
New Tripoli, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Matilda Isabella Reeser
1858-1937
Matilda Isabella Reeser
B:
10 Jun 1858
New Tripoli, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Nov 1937
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Henry Thomas Endy
1850-1882
Henry Thomas Endy
B:
16 Jun 1850
Schuylkill Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jun 1882
Samuel Reeser
about 1857-
Samuel Reeser
B:
about 1857
New Tripoli, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Edward R Reeser
1863-1929
Edward R Reeser
B:
10 Dec 1863
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Dec 1929
Tamaqua, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin Reeser
about 1820-1891
Benjamin Reeser
B:
about 1820
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jul 1891
Mary Reitz
about 1822-
Mary Reitz
B:
about 1822
Pennsylvania
Daniel J Reeser
1854-1900
Daniel J Reeser
B:
21 Aug 1854
D:
14 Mar 1900
Catherine Miller
1854-1929
Catherine Miller
B:
08 Feb 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
16 Feb 1929
Heidelberg Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Rieser
1822-1873
Jacob Rieser
B:
04 Sep 1822
Pennsylvania
D:
11 Dec 1873
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Anna Frey
1830-1902
Mary Anna Frey
B:
25 Jan 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
03 Aug 1902
Pennsylvania
Ada Jose Jacoby
1853-1933
Ada Jose Jacoby
B:
12 Dec 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
07 May 1933
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob S Bausher
1854-1922
Jacob S Bausher
B:
23 Aug 1854
Pennsylvania
M:
about 1873
D:
12 Dec 1922
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amanda Jacoby
1855-1896
Amanda Jacoby
B:
01 Oct 1855
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Oct 1896
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Cosmus S W Schomo
1855-1918
Cosmus S W Schomo
B:
26 Jul 1855
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Mar 1918
Susquehanna Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Alvesta Jacoby
1860-
Sarah Alvesta Jacoby
B:
Sep 1860
John Brison
1857-
John Brison
B:
Jun 1857
May Rose Jacoby
1859-1908
May Rose Jacoby
B:
19 Jul 1859
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1908
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Wilson Myers Jacoby
1861-1926
Wilson Myers Jacoby
B:
18 Aug 1861
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Feb 1926
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ruth Kantner
1865-1951
Ruth Kantner
B:
26 Sep 1865
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Oct 1886
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jul 1951
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie Jacoby
1865-1912
Annie Jacoby
B:
15 Oct 1865
Pennsylvania
D:
20 Mar 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frederick P Robitzer
1864-1922
Frederick P Robitzer
B:
01 Dec 1864
Pennsylvania
M:
14 Dec 1886
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jan 1922
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Reeser
1824-1887
Sarah Reeser
B:
26 Jul 1824
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 May 1887
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Jacoby
1829-1902
Joseph Jacoby
B:
18 May 1829
D:
7 Jun 1902
Soldiers & Sailors Home, Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania
Christian Reeser
about 1827-1872
Christian Reeser
B:
about 1827
D:
1872
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther A Reeser
1850-1937
Esther A Reeser
B:
18 May 1850
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Apr 1937
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Amanda Reeser
1852-1911
Amanda Reeser
B:
13 Jul 1852
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Mar 1911
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Reeser
1854-1924
Sarah Reeser
B:
21 Nov 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
02 Feb 1924
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Milton T Reeser
1856-1928
Milton T Reeser
B:
04 May 1856
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1928
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Emma Reeser
1858-1943
Emma Reeser
B:
09 Jul 1858
Klinesville, Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jan 1943
South Whitehall Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Cinderella Reeser
1860-1944
Cinderella Reeser
B:
20 Jun 1860
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Dec 1944
Lower Macungie Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
George A Reeser
1865-1943
George A Reeser
B:
11 May 1865
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Oct 1943
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Moses Reeser
1829-1885
Moses Reeser
B:
03 Mar 1829
D:
24 Nov 1885
Susanna Glase
1828-1905
Susanna Glase
B:
02 Dec 1828
D:
06 Apr 1905
Lucinda Reeser
1832-1914
Lucinda Reeser
B:
28 Aug 1832
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Oct 1914
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Augustus Hinterleiter
estimated 1833-
Augustus Hinterleiter
B:
estimated 1833
Sarah Dumm
about 1858-
Sarah Dumm
B:
about 1858
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George W Dumm
about 1859-
George W Dumm
B:
about 1859
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles O Dumn
1861-1913
Charles O Dumn
B:
26 Mar 1861
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Dec 1913
Lower Alsace Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate McCarty
estimated 1861-
Kate McCarty
B:
estimated 1861
Mary Elmira Dumn
1862-1868
Mary Elmira Dumn
B:
15 Aug 1862
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 May 1868
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry Dumn
1866-1923
Harry Dumn
B:
10 Mar 1866
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Dec 1923
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna M Moyer
1872-1957
Anna M Moyer
B:
Jun 1872
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Nov 1957
Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio
William Dumn
1866-1867
William Dumn
B:
21 Oct 1866
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Oct 1867
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clara Dumn
1869-
Clara Dumn
B:
1869
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin E Dumn
1870-1896
Franklin E Dumn
B:
12 Apr 1870
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Nov 1896
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Dumn
1873-1873
Catherine Dumn
B:
9 Jun 1873
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Sep 1873
Matilda Reeser
1835-1879
Matilda Reeser
B:
Aug 1835
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Feb 1879
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Levi Dumn
1832-1876
Levi Dumn
B:
31 Aug 1832
Pennsylvania
D:
30 Aug 1876
Azariah Charles Dietrich
1858-1897
Azariah Charles Dietrich
B:
15 Aug 1858
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jun 1897
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lillie K Kantner
1854-1937
Lillie K Kantner
B:
23 Apr 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jan 1937
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Reeser
1838-1874
Mary Reeser
B:
23 Aug 1838
D:
08 Apr 1874
Aaron Dietrich
1830-1861
Aaron Dietrich
B:
25 Jun 1830
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Oct 1861
Annie E Hinterleiter
1865-1950
Annie E Hinterleiter
B:
31 Mar 1865
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 May 1950
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Clara S Hinterleiter
1868-1947
Clara S Hinterleiter
B:
23 Apr 1868
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Mar 1947
Macungie Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Maggie Hinterleiter
1869-1942
Maggie Hinterleiter
B:
11 Sep 1869
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 May 1942
South Whitehall Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
George Hinterleiter
about 1871-
George Hinterleiter
B:
about 1871
Charles Hinterleiter
1873-1934
Charles Hinterleiter
B:
24 Mar 1873
Pennsylvania
D:
19 Feb 1934
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Wood
1875-1957
Elizabeth Wood
B:
06 Oct 1875
Pennsylvania
D:
05 Sep 1957
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
David Jacob Hinterleiter
1829-1911
David Jacob Hinterleiter
B:
08 Nov 1829
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jan 1911
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
David Reeser
about 1840-
David Reeser
B:
about 1840
Sarah Unger
1794-1862
Sarah Unger
B:
16 Nov 1794
D:
24 Feb 1862
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Christian Reeser
1791-1853
Christian Reeser
B:
27 Nov 1791
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1853
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Unger
about 1796-
John Unger
B:
about 1796
Jacob Kantner
1847-before 1860
Jacob Kantner
B:
29 Sep 1847
D:
before 1860
Catharine Kantner
1852-1915
Catharine Kantner
B:
20 Aug 1852
Pennsylvania
D:
02 Feb 1915
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Adam O Noll
1848-1888
Adam O Noll
B:
16 Feb 1848
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1888
Charles B Koller
1861-1902
Charles B Koller
B:
19 Jul 1861
D:
03 Mar 1902
Sarah Unger
1823-1883
Sarah Unger
B:
30 Sep 1823
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 May 1883
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Kantner
1822-1893
Daniel Kantner
B:
22 Sep 1822
D:
13 Feb 1893
Cassie Unger
1851-1870
Cassie Unger
B:
17 Sep 1851
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Mar 1870
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin Franklin K Unger
1825-1886
Benjamin Franklin K Unger
B:
07 Apr 1825
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Sep 1886
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Hollenbach
1830-1852
Sarah Hollenbach
B:
8 Oct 1830
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 May 1849
D:
25 Jan 1852
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Josiah Unger
about 1851-
Josiah Unger
B:
about 1851
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin Willoughby Unger
1854-1929
Franklin Willoughby Unger
B:
08 Jul 1854
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Jan 1929
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Schlappig
estimated 1830-1854
Rebecca Schlappig
B:
estimated 1830
D:
8 Jul 1854
Amelia Unger
1856-1930
Amelia Unger
B:
20 Jan 1856
Pennsylvania
D:
06 Jan 1930
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles W Christ
1852-before 1930
Charles W Christ
B:
Jan 1852
M:
31 May 1873
D:
before 1930
Matilda Rentschler
1830-1857
Matilda Rentschler
B:
6 Apr 1830
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
10 Jun 1855
D:
24 Aug 1857
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mahlon Unger
1860-1930
Mahlon Unger
B:
26 Jun 1860
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Mar 1930
Dormont, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Catharine DeTurk
1867-1935
Sallie Catharine DeTurk
B:
23 Dec 1867
Pennsylvania
M:
09 Apr 1886
D:
02 Oct 1935
Dormont, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Malinda Unger
1865-1936
Malinda Unger
B:
28 Jul 1865
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1936
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Altenderfer
1832-1865
Sarah Altenderfer
B:
31 May 1832
D:
17 Mar 1865
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lillie Ann Unger
1868-1959
Lillie Ann Unger
B:
02 Sep 1868
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Apr 1959
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James B Rentschler
1868-1948
James B Rentschler
B:
21 Sep 1868
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Oct 1890
Salem (Belleman's) Church, Mohrsville, Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Feb 1948
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin Z Unger
1870-1941
Franklin Z Unger
B:
05 Jul 1870
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jan 1941
Norlina, Warren County, North Carolina
Anna Eva Fisher
1873-1938
Anna Eva Fisher
B:
12 Nov 1873
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
17 Dec 1892
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Oct 1938
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Zechman Unger
1872-1925
James Zechman Unger
B:
12 Dec 1872
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Nov 1925
Washington, District of Columbia
Leah Zechman
1831-1913
Leah Zechman
B:
05 May 1831
Pennsylvania
M:
26 Sep 1866
D:
13 Jun 1913
Susquehanna Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Israel Unger
1827-1872
Israel Unger
B:
6 Apr 1827
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Feb 1872
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elisabeth Unger
1832-1879
Elisabeth Unger
B:
22 Jan 1832
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Feb 1879
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Heckman
about 1824-1897
William Heckman
B:
about 1824
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Sep 1897
Port Clinton, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Unger
1834-1878
Catherine Unger
B:
18 Jun 1834
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jun 1878
Alexander B Unger
1857-1932
Alexander B Unger
B:
26 Mar 1857
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 May 1932
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Phoebe Ann Marburger
1851-1882
Phoebe Ann Marburger
B:
7 Dec 1851
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jun 1882
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Katie Elizabeth Arndt
1866-1935
Katie Elizabeth Arndt
B:
05 Nov 1866
Pennsylvania
D:
09 Dec 1935
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alwilda Unger
1858-1944
Alwilda Unger
B:
27 May 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Feb 1944
Heidelberg Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Simon Sherman
1855-1923
Simon Sherman
B:
15 Nov 1855
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jul 1923
Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Selicia B Unger
1859-
Selicia B Unger
B:
19 Dec 1859
Frank B Miller
1860-
Frank B Miller
B:
1860
M:
16 Nov 1878
Milton Unger
1861-1863
Milton Unger
B:
3 Jul 1861
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 1863
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emelina Unger
1863-1921
Emelina Unger
B:
11 Sep 1863
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Sep 1921
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John E Spohn
estimated 1863-
John E Spohn
B:
estimated 1863
Rolandis Lease Angstadt
1860-1925
Rolandis Lease Angstadt
B:
28 Jan 1860
Maxatawny Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Dec 1883
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Dec 1925
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Albert Unger
1867-1869
George Albert Unger
B:
23 Jan 1867
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Mar 1869
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Unger
1869-1894
Mary Ann Unger
B:
23 Sep 1869
D:
13 Feb 1894
Joseph H Sheidy
1866-1953
Joseph H Sheidy
B:
22 Aug 1866
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
15 Sep 1888
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Apr 1953
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joanna B Unger
1872-1872
Joanna B Unger
B:
3 Jan 1872
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Sep 1872
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel B Unger
1875-1875
Samuel B Unger
B:
8 Jan 1875
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Sep 1875
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel B Unger
1875-1952
Daniel B Unger
B:
8 Jan 1875
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 May 1952
Oregon
Ida Lois Hunt
1877-1919
Ida Lois Hunt
B:
1877
Illinois
D:
10 Jan 1919
Yamhill County, Oregon
Ada J Chase
1888-1959
Ada J Chase
B:
1888
Pennsylvania
M:
16 Mar 1924
Yamhill County, Oregon
D:
24 Nov 1959
Oregon
John K Unger
1835-1880
John K Unger
B:
28 Mar 1835
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1880
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hannah Blatt
1837-1875
Hannah Blatt
B:
15 Sep 1837
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Nov 1875
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Franklin Unger
1877-1965
William Franklin Unger
B:
14 Jan 1877
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Mar 1965
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Ellenora Bohn
1874-1935
Kate Ellenora Bohn
B:
19 Sep 1874
Pennsylvania
M:
05 Dec 1896
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Dec 1935
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate M Unger
1879-1972
Kate M Unger
B:
01 Jun 1879
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Mar 1972
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George W Gruber
1870-1960
George W Gruber
B:
15 Apr 1870
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Mar 1895
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jul 1960
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amanda E Miller
1843-1891
Amanda E Miller
B:
26 Aug 1843
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
3 Jun 1876
D:
10 Sep 1891
Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Michael Unger
1838-1900
Michael Unger
B:
May 1838
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1900
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frank J Strausser
1867-1943
Frank J Strausser
B:
08 Dec 1867
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Mar 1943
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Agnes Faust
1874-1939
Agnes Faust
B:
08 Jan 1874
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Dec 1939
West Hamburg, Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Strasser
about 1868-
James Strasser
B:
about 1868
Rebecca Strasser
1874-1941
Rebecca Strasser
B:
31 Mar 1874
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 May 1941
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Albert Francis Mengle
1866-1908
Albert Francis Mengle
B:
26 Mar 1866
West Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
15 Mar 1890
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jan 1908
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Kramer
1886-1967
Samuel Kramer
B:
29 Aug 1886
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
19 Sep 1908
D:
18 Jul 1967
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Louisa Unger
1842-
Louisa Unger
B:
23 Oct 1842
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elias Strasser
about 1845-
Elias Strasser
B:
about 1845
Michael Unger
1798-1877
Michael Unger
B:
29 May 1798
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Jan 1877
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Keim
1800-1843
Elizabeth Keim
B:
20 Mar 1800
D:
19 Jan 1843
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Masida Unger
estimated 1835-died young
Masida Unger
B:
estimated 1835
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
died young
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Irene Unger
1862-1939
Mary Irene Unger
B:
25 Oct 1862
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Apr 1939
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frank May Wright
1860-1930
Frank May Wright
B:
1860
England
D:
14 Jun 1930
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Elenora N Unger
1849-1913
Elenora N Unger
B:
08 Oct 1849
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1913
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Webster Clay
1848-1920
Henry Webster Clay
B:
06 Nov 1848
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 May 1920
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isabelle Unger
1854-1934
Isabelle Unger
B:
25 Mar 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
29 May 1934
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Degler
1850-1925
Henry Degler
B:
13 Nov 1850
Pennsylvania
M:
22 Feb 1873
D:
05 Jun 1925
Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rose Agnes Unger
1857-1921
Rose Agnes Unger
B:
13 Dec 1857
Pennsylvania
D:
01 Aug 1921
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lewis Miller Stoyer
1853-1932
Lewis Miller Stoyer
B:
17 Oct 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
05 Feb 1932
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin Unger
1866-1867
Franklin Unger
B:
26 Jun 1866
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jan 1867
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Atlas Miranda Unger
1868-1868
Atlas Miranda Unger
B:
9 Jan 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Aug 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Calvin Albert Unger
1869-before 1904
Calvin Albert Unger
B:
13 Jul 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
before 1904
Oscar James Unger
1870-1918
Oscar James Unger
B:
27 Sep 1870
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1918
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sybilla R Miller
1870-1956
Sybilla R Miller
B:
8 Mar 1870
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Nov 1892
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Mar 1956
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Augustus Unger
1827-1904
William Augustus Unger
B:
27 Nov 1827
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Apr 1904
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fyetta Roth
1830-1897
Fyetta Roth
B:
6 Sep 1830
D:
2 Oct 1897
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Richard A Unger
about 1852-
Richard A Unger
B:
about 1852
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma Jamima Unger
1857-1945
Emma Jamima Unger
B:
26 Sep 1857
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Mar 1945
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
George Benjamin Schock
1857-1901
George Benjamin Schock
B:
12 Feb 1857
M:
1883
D:
14 Aug 1901
Mary Alice Unger
1863-1891
Mary Alice Unger
B:
21 Feb 1863
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Oct 1891
Frank H Reinoehl
1862-1913
Frank H Reinoehl
B:
07 Feb 1862
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Apr 1913
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
George Unger
about 1872-
George Unger
B:
about 1872
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Amos H Unger
1829-1904
Amos H Unger
B:
08 Mar 1829
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1904
Maria Krause
1826-1915
Maria Krause
B:
30 Oct 1826
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1915
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Emma Isabella Paff
1865-1942
Emma Isabella Paff
B:
15 Nov 1865
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 May 1942
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mr Nagle
estimated 1865-
Mr Nagle
B:
estimated 1865
Wesley Jacob Shalters
1852-1926
Wesley Jacob Shalters
B:
04 Aug 1852
Pennsylvania
M:
24 Dec 1885
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Nov 1926
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sara V Paff
1862-1945
Sara V Paff
B:
23 Sep 1862
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Feb 1945
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John M Texter
1862-1933
John M Texter
B:
15 Feb 1862
Pennsylvania
M:
1879
D:
9 Sep 1933
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Unger
1831-1904
Sarah Unger
B:
06 Feb 1831
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Oct 1904
Nathan H Paff
1829-1893
Nathan H Paff
B:
02 Sep 1829
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Dec 1893
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry U Seidel
1852-1930
Henry U Seidel
B:
14 Feb 1852
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jul 1930
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Matilda Wert
1860-1944
Matilda Wert
B:
07 Mar 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Nov 1944
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amos Seidel
1853-1938
Amos Seidel
B:
14 Aug 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1938
West Lawn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Wagner
about 1856-
Kate Wagner
B:
about 1856
M:
08 Jun 1878
Caroline Fritterich
1862-
Caroline Fritterich
B:
Nov 1862
M:
10 Jul 1888
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isabella Seidel
1855-1935
Isabella Seidel
B:
14 Mar 1855
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jan 1935
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rosabella Seidel
1856-1934
Rosabella Seidel
B:
26 May 1856
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1934
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annabella Seidel
1860-1926
Annabella Seidel
B:
24 Feb 1860
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 May 1926
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Morgan H Machemer
1850-1933
Morgan H Machemer
B:
07 Mar 1850
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Jul 1933
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Oliver N Seidel
1861-1919
Oliver N Seidel
B:
10 Sep 1861
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Mar 1919
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Unger
1832-1918
Carolina Unger
B:
06 Mar 1832
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jun 1918
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Michael Seidel
about 1824-1886
Michael Seidel
B:
about 1824
D:
Aug 1886
Francis Unger
about 1853-
Francis Unger
B:
about 1853
Joel S Unger
1858-1932
Joel S Unger
B:
15 Feb 1858
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1932
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Guldin
1857-1929
Sarah Guldin
B:
20 Feb 1857
Pennsylvania
D:
03 May 1929
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Franklin S Unger
1860-1935
John Franklin S Unger
B:
07 Jan 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Dec 1935
South Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Lary Ann Phillips
1862-1927
Lary Ann Phillips
B:
18 Sep 1862
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jan 1927
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Oliver Unger
1834-1910
Oliver Unger
B:
20 Mar 1834
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Mar 1910
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Schuman
1834-1910
Catharine Schuman
B:
20 Mar 1834
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1910
North Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Solomon Unger
1836-1841
Solomon Unger
B:
08 Feb 1836
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Aug 1841
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Senora E Unger
1859-1947
Senora E Unger
B:
01 Aug 1859
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jan 1947
South Whitehall Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Walter J Unger
1860-1927
Walter J Unger
B:
09 Sep 1860
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 1927
Pennsburg, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
Mary J Walp
about 1857-
Mary J Walp
B:
about 1857
Pennsylvania
Mary Jane Rohrbach
1867-1922
Mary Jane Rohrbach
B:
07 Jun 1867
Trexlertown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Feb 1910
Topton, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Dec 1922
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Matilda Reinhart
1865-1930
Sarah Matilda Reinhart
B:
10 Aug 1865
Pennsylvania
M:
06 Jun 1923
Pennsburg, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1930
Pennsburg, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
James M Unger
1864-1901
James M Unger
B:
25 Feb 1864
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jun 1901
Annie J E Mohry
1862-1894
Annie J E Mohry
B:
05 Aug 1862
Whitehall Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
M:
29 Aug 1885
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Dec 1894
Sarah E Frey
1878-
Sarah E Frey
B:
1878
Maxatawny Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
09 Dec 1899
Solomon Unger
about 1866-1878
Solomon Unger
B:
about 1866
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1878
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Simon Unger
1837-1901
Simon Unger
B:
Apr 1837
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Apr 1901
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Polly Snyder
about 1837-1890
Polly Snyder
B:
about 1837
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Jul 1890
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Bickert
1840-1936
Mary Ann Bickert
B:
24 May 1840
Rittersville, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
M:
30 Jan 1892
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jan 1936
Orange County, New Jersey
Jackson Unger
about 1842-
Jackson Unger
B:
about 1842
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alvin Unger
1865-1944
Alvin Unger
B:
10 Oct 1865
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Aug 1944
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Fessler
1869-1950
Sallie Fessler
B:
07 Dec 1869
Fredericksburg, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Sep 1950
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Lucy Unger
about 1867-
Lucy Unger
B:
about 1867
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Unger
1869-1958
Elizabeth Unger
B:
12 Jun 1869
Suedberg, Pine Grove Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1958
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Helena Unger
1872-1942
Helena Unger
B:
13 Nov 1872
Washington Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Feb 1942
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Charles H Mease
1866-1945
Charles H Mease
B:
16 Dec 1866
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
04 Jul 1891
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jul 1945
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Elmer Unger
1875-1875
Elmer Unger
B:
16 Feb 1875
Pine Grove Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Sep 1875
Pine Grove Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Llewellyn Unger
1876-1921
Llewellyn Unger
B:
24 Sep 1876
Washington Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Sep 1921
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Christina Roth
1881-1930
Christina Roth
B:
26 Dec 1881
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
27 Apr 1899
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1930
Wayne Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Herbert Unger
1880-1958
Herbert Unger
B:
20 Aug 1880
Washington Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1958
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Koons
1887-1962
Carolina Koons
B:
17 Feb 1887
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
24 Oct 1903
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Sep 1962
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Phanous Unger
1845-1928
Phanous Unger
B:
13 Mar 1845
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 May 1928
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Bossler
1843-1912
Susanna Bossler
B:
02 Feb 1843
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Dec 1912
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Mary G Bollinger
1850-1913
Mary G Bollinger
B:
05 Apr 1850
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
06 Oct 1894
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Sep 1913
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
James Unger
1846-1863
James Unger
B:
21 May 1846
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1863
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Monroe Unger
1847-1864
Monroe Unger
B:
21 May 1847
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1864
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Professor Solomon William Unger
1876-1935
Professor Solomon William Unger
B:
01 Jul 1876
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Dec 1935
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Winia Derr
1872-1917
Winia Derr
B:
09 Aug 1872
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
14 May 1901
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Aug 1917
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Obadiah Unger
1849-1924
Obadiah Unger
B:
13 Oct 1849
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1924
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Miller
1855-1944
Elizabeth Miller
B:
21 Sep 1855
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 Sep 1875
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Aug 1944
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Wilhelm Unger
1803-1864
Wilhelm Unger
B:
25 Mar 1803
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1864
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lydia Herber
1809-1892
Lydia Herber
B:
22 Jan 1809
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
08 Mar 1828
Zion UCC Church, Windsor Castle, Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Aug 1892
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Ann Seidel
1853-1929
Sarah Ann Seidel
B:
27 Jan 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1929
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Solomon S Huy
1844-1908
Solomon S Huy
B:
06 Jul 1844
Pennsylvania
D:
02 May 1908
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Seidel
1853-1921
Elizabeth Seidel
B:
01 Sep 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Mar 1921
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James William Seidel
1855-1931
James William Seidel
B:
13 Jan 1855
Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Apr 1931
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elemanda Geistweit
1850-1927
Elemanda Geistweit
B:
08 Jul 1850
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Apr 1927
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Seidel
1857-1916
Catherine Seidel
B:
22 Jan 1857
Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jan 1916
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ephraim Folk
1856-1913
Ephraim Folk
B:
02 Apr 1856
Pennsylvania
M:
about 1877
D:
29 May 1913
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel H Seidel
1858-1926
Samuel H Seidel
B:
06 Apr 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jan 1926
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Clarenda Lesher
1861-1928
Mary Clarenda Lesher
B:
07 Dec 1861
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1928
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George W Seidel
1860-1861
George W Seidel
B:
22 Apr 1860
D:
18 Dec 1861
Phanes Seidel
1862-1921
Phanes Seidel
B:
21 May 1862
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jan 1921
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Son Seidel
1863-1863
Son Seidel
B:
13 May 1863
D:
14 May 1863
Frederick Seidel
1864-1864
Frederick Seidel
B:
25 Jul 1864
D:
13 Sep 1864
Franklin Seidel
1865-1934
Franklin Seidel
B:
02 Dec 1865
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Feb 1934
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benneville Oscar Seidel
1867-1936
Benneville Oscar Seidel
B:
1867
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Dec 1936
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Milton Seidel
1869-1920
Milton Seidel
B:
1869
Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1920
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alvin H Seidel
1873-1937
Alvin H Seidel
B:
02 Feb 1873
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jan 1937
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Oliver Seidel
1874-1938
Oliver Seidel
B:
15 Jul 1874
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Feb 1938
California
Caroline Heffley
1830-1900
Caroline Heffley
B:
06 Jun 1830
D:
14 Nov 1900
Benneville Seidel
1826-1896
Benneville Seidel
B:
28 Jul 1826
D:
20 Sep 1896
Samuel Haffley
1831-1856
Samuel Haffley
B:
18 Oct 1831
D:
21 Aug 1856
Sallie Ann Haffley
1833-1904
Sallie Ann Haffley
B:
21 Dec 1833
D:
24 Apr 1904
William Haffley
about 1837-
William Haffley
B:
about 1837
Diana Haffley
about 1840-
Diana Haffley
B:
about 1840
Elizabeth Haffley
about 1842-
Elizabeth Haffley
B:
about 1842
Kiti Anna Haffley
1849-
Kiti Anna Haffley
B:
03 Jun 1849
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
Mary Haffley
about 1844-
Mary Haffley
B:
about 1844
Elizabeth Unger
1805-1881
Elizabeth Unger
B:
28 Mar 1805
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Sep 1881
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Haffley
1804-1882
George Haffley
B:
22 Oct 1804
M:
22 Aug 1828
D:
11 May 1882
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James M Burns
1858-1926
James M Burns
B:
30 Oct 1858
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Jun 1926
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Haag
1857-1932
Amelia Haag
B:
12 Oct 1857
North Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Dec 1932
North Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Angelina Unger
1837-1895
Angelina Unger
B:
13 Apr 1837
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jul 1895
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Burns
1827-1907
Isaac Burns
B:
04 Nov 1827
Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1907
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sassaman Unger
1839-1860
Sassaman Unger
B:
18 Nov 1839
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Tamson Degler
1861-1937
Alice Tamson Degler
B:
21 Aug 1861
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jun 1937
Lyons, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ezra Amandon Loeb
1859-1917
Ezra Amandon Loeb
B:
15 Jul 1859
Pennsylvania
D:
23 May 1917
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles A Degler
1863-1887
Charles A Degler
B:
7 Jun 1863
D:
10 Sep 1887
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elmira T Phillips
1859-1944
Elmira T Phillips
B:
24 Nov 1859
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Apr 1944
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Allen D Degler
1866-1957
Allen D Degler
B:
03 Oct 1866
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Nov 1957
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie A Ebling
1872-1962
Sallie A Ebling
B:
24 Aug 1872
West Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
09 Mar 1901
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Dec 1962
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Aaron Degler
1869-
James Aaron Degler
B:
17 Sep 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Harpert Degler
1876-1963
George Harpert Degler
B:
08 Jan 1876
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jun 1963
South Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma Bailey
1877-1917
Emma Bailey
B:
11 May 1877
Pennsylvania
M:
17 Aug 1896
D:
17 Jul 1917
Robeson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Degler
about 1879-
Kate Degler
B:
about 1879
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Andrew P Keefer
1873-
Andrew P Keefer
B:
1873
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Dec 1896
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Edward Degler
1881-1883
John Edward Degler
B:
12 Oct 1881
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Mar 1883
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emeline Unger
1841-1904
Emeline Unger
B:
11 Oct 1841
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Oct 1904
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Aaron B Degler
1839-1918
Aaron B Degler
B:
28 Oct 1839
Pennsylvania
D:
24 May 1918
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anneda Unger
1843-1871
Anneda Unger
B:
23 Feb 1843
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Dec 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edwin W Unger
1889-1889
Edwin W Unger
B:
24 Feb 1889
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Apr 1889
Pennsylvania
Lottie E Unger
1891-1978
Lottie E Unger
B:
Feb 1891
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Oct 1978
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frederick Benjamin Kline
1893-1973
Frederick Benjamin Kline
B:
15 Mar 1893
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Apr 1916
Saint John's (Gernant's) Church, Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1973
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
May Sallie Unger
1892-1914
May Sallie Unger
B:
29 Apr 1892
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Nov 1914
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Herbert R Blatt
1891-1965
Herbert R Blatt
B:
13 Dec 1891
Centerport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 05 Jul 1911
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Dec 1965
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elsie M Unger
1894-1971
Elsie M Unger
B:
16 Nov 1894
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1971
Mohrsville, Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elmer James Staudt
1898-1936
Elmer James Staudt
B:
29 Mar 1898
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1936
Berks County Sanatorium, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lewis Daniel Moyer
1897-1978
Lewis Daniel Moyer
B:
03 Apr 1897
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Mar 1978
Mohrsville, Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lester Unger
1898-1987
Lester Unger
B:
05 Mar 1898
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Apr 1987
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret May Smith
1905-1973
Margaret May Smith
B:
30 Jun 1905
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Feb 1973
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Levi Unger
1900-1918
James Levi Unger
B:
08 Jun 1900
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Oct 1918
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Linda Unger
1903-1990
Linda Unger
B:
24 Sep 1903
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Nov 1990
Hyde Park, Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Walter Jones Rothenberger
1903-1987
Walter Jones Rothenberger
B:
03 Jan 1903
Temple, Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jun 1987
Levi S Unger
1845-1924
Levi S Unger
B:
13 Jan 1845
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Dec 1924
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Katie B Wiese
1866-1941
Katie B Wiese
B:
21 Nov 1866
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Aug 1888
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1941
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Martin Unger
1870-1870
William Martin Unger
B:
25 Feb 1870
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Aug 1870
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Allen S Unger
1847-1924
Allen S Unger
B:
20 Sep 1847
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Aug 1924
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Caroline Henne
1851-1870
Caroline Henne
B:
28 Mar 1851
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Mar 1870
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lottie Minerva Unger
1872-1946
Lottie Minerva Unger
B:
14 Jun 1872
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1946
Patton, Cambria County, Pennsylvania
Dr Valesius A Murray
1867-1937
Dr Valesius A Murray
B:
08 Mar 1867
Pennsylvania
M:
29 Sep 1898
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Nov 1937
Patton, Cambria County, Pennsylvania
George Irvin Unger
1874-
George Irvin Unger
B:
29 Jan 1874
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fannie Madora Remler
1874-
Fannie Madora Remler
B:
May 1874
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
07 Apr 1894
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amanda E Ruth
1844-1905
Amanda E Ruth
B:
23 Aug 1844
M:
23 Aug 1872
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Feb 1905
William Ezra Anspach
1871-1872
William Ezra Anspach
B:
10 Jun 1871
D:
22 Mar 1872
Franklin Adam Anspach
1873-1874
Franklin Adam Anspach
B:
19 Jun 1873
D:
24 Apr 1874
Katie R Anspach
1880-1913
Katie R Anspach
B:
13 Jul 1880
Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jan 1913
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
James C Schoener
1879-1911
James C Schoener
B:
27 Sep 1879
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
08 Mar 1902
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1911
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Esther M Anspach
1881-1959
Esther M Anspach
B:
06 Jun 1881
Pennsylvania
D:
08 Jan 1959
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
William J Klopp
1878-1962
William J Klopp
B:
24 Apr 1878
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jun 1962
Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Hettie L Anspach
1884-1902
Hettie L Anspach
B:
14 Sep 1884
D:
10 Aug 1902
Esther Ellenora Unger
1851-1884
Esther Ellenora Unger
B:
21 Feb 1851
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Aug 1884
James Jacob Anspach
1845-1905
James Jacob Anspach
B:
21 Nov 1845
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Jan 1905
Mamie Elizabeth Clauser
1874-1874
Mamie Elizabeth Clauser
B:
15 Mar 1874
D:
23 Jun 1874
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Unger
1853-1874
Maria Unger
B:
4 Jan 1853
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 May 1874
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles William Clauser
1854-1922
Charles William Clauser
B:
26 Mar 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1922
Porter Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Ankuree Unger
1855-1865
Daniel Ankuree Unger
B:
26 Feb 1855
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Oct 1865
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel B Unger
1805-1878
Daniel B Unger
B:
17 Nov 1805
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Oct 1878
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca S Schappel
1813-1885
Rebecca S Schappel
B:
13 Sep 1813
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1885
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry Wilbur Shappell
1867-1940
Harry Wilbur Shappell
B:
03 Apr 1867
New Ringgold, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1940
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Kathleen Esther Mengel
1871-1968
Kathleen Esther Mengel
B:
09 Nov 1871
East Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Aug 1968
Kerrville, Kerr County, Texas
Lafayette Schappell
1831-1882
Lafayette Schappell
B:
18 Aug 1831
D:
04 Nov 1882
Julia Miller
1828-1906
Julia Miller
B:
09 Jan 1828
Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Feb 1906
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Ellen A Adam
1854-1935
Ellen A Adam
B:
17 Dec 1854
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Oct 1935
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles B Moll
1858-1921
Charles B Moll
B:
21 Mar 1858
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jun 1921
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Schappell
about 1833-
Rebecca Schappell
B:
about 1833
Benjamin Adam
1825-
Benjamin Adam
B:
1825
M:
16 Nov 1851
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie Clarissa Schappell
1870-1936
Annie Clarissa Schappell
B:
28 Dec 1870
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1936
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Calvin L Swoyer
1875-1946
Calvin L Swoyer
B:
14 May 1875
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
24 Aug 1895
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Mar 1946
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles H Shappell
1874-
Charles H Shappell
B:
1874
Minnie Kalbach
about 1872-
Minnie Kalbach
B:
about 1872
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
10 Dec 1891
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Schappell
about 1834-
George Schappell
B:
about 1834
Marie Buchert
about 1837-
Marie Buchert
B:
about 1837
Ada Laura Shappell
1866-1915
Ada Laura Shappell
B:
26 Oct 1866
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Sep 1915
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Charles Barton Hull
1867-1940
Charles Barton Hull
B:
02 Sep 1867
Pennsville, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Oct 1890
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1940
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie L Shappell
1868-1959
Annie L Shappell
B:
16 Jul 1868
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jan 1959
Berks Heim, Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Evan Binkley
1866-1952
George Evan Binkley
B:
03 Apr 1866
Pennsylvania
M:
14 Jul 1888
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Feb 1952
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Shappell
1835-1910
Henry Shappell
B:
21 Sep 1835
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Mar 1910
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lydia Saul
1845-1911
Lydia Saul
B:
17 Sep 1845
Pennsylvania
M:
about 1864
D:
13 Sep 1911
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Thompson Heil
about 1860-
Thompson Heil
B:
about 1860
Charles Heil
about 1869-
Charles Heil
B:
about 1869
Sallie L Schappell
about 1837-
Sallie L Schappell
B:
about 1837
John Heil
about 1833-
John Heil
B:
about 1833
Charles William Shappell
1861-1865
Charles William Shappell
B:
23 Nov 1861
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Feb 1865
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
Jonas Shappell
1838-1885
Jonas Shappell
B:
20 Sep 1838
D:
1885
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Greath
1845-
Sarah Greath
B:
1845
Mary Ellen Shappell
1862-1918
Mary Ellen Shappell
B:
26 Oct 1862
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Mar 1918
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles H Seiger
1857-1909
Charles H Seiger
B:
20 Jul 1857
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
20 May 1882
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Apr 1909
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ella Louisa Schappell
about 1867-before 1870
Ella Louisa Schappell
B:
about 1867
D:
before 1870
Ada Laura Shappell
1866-1915
Ada Laura Shappell
B:
26 Oct 1866
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Sep 1915
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Charles Barton Hull
1867-1940
Charles Barton Hull
B:
02 Sep 1867
Pennsville, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Oct 1890
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1940
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie L Shappell
1868-1959
Annie L Shappell
B:
16 Jul 1868
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jan 1959
Berks Heim, Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Evan Binkley
1866-1952
George Evan Binkley
B:
03 Apr 1866
Pennsylvania
M:
14 Jul 1888
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Feb 1952
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie L Schappell
about 1869-about 1882
Sallie L Schappell
B:
about 1869
D:
about 1882
Sarah Lessig
1842-1870
Sarah Lessig
B:
20 Sep 1842
D:
23 Jul 1870
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Caroline Schappell
1841-1904
Caroline Schappell
B:
21 Sep 1841
D:
12 Aug 1904
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Newton Levan
1820-1892
Isaac Newton Levan
B:
03 Aug 1820
D:
24 Apr 1892
John Schappell
1843-1846
John Schappell
B:
01 Nov 1843
D:
07 Jun 1846
Susanna S Schappell
1846-1922
Susanna S Schappell
B:
12 Oct 1846
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Aug 1922
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
John R Heiter
1844-1929
John R Heiter
B:
03 Oct 1844
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Feb 1929
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Shappell
1848-1848
Elizabeth Shappell
B:
12 Jan 1848
D:
24 Jan 1848
Flora S Kline
1874-1938
Flora S Kline
B:
14 May 1874
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jun 1938
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Thomas H Zimmerman
1871-1916
Thomas H Zimmerman
B:
19 Feb 1871
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
24 Sep 1895
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 1916
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Frank Schrader
1872-1936
Frank Schrader
B:
12 Oct 1872
Germany
M:
30 Oct 1926
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Feb 1936
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Elma Kline
about 1876-
Elma Kline
B:
about 1876
Harvey Kline
about 1879-
Harvey Kline
B:
about 1879
Esther Melinda Schappell
1851-
Esther Melinda Schappell
B:
18 Mar 1851
Morris Kline
about 1853-
Morris Kline
B:
about 1853
Susanna Unger
1809-1883
Susanna Unger
B:
2 May 1809
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Oct 1883
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Schappel
1809-1893
John Schappel
B:
1 Aug 1809
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1893
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Christine Unger
about 1811-before 1843
Christine Unger
B:
about 1811
D:
before 1843
Franklin Pierce Dietrich
1860-1939
Franklin Pierce Dietrich
B:
02 Apr 1860
Pennsylvania
D:
09 Nov 1939
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Nora Schlappig
1866-1937
Ellen Nora Schlappig
B:
25 Jul 1866
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
18 Jun 1892
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Apr 1937
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George B Dietrich
1862-1943
George B Dietrich
B:
15 Sep 1862
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Apr 1943
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Valera Groff
1861-1912
Valera Groff
B:
24 Feb 1861
Pennsylvania
D:
02 May 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Rebecca Long
1863-1948
Alice Rebecca Long
B:
22 Aug 1863
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jun 1948
Collingswood, Camden County, New Jersey
Milton C Dietrich
1863-1936
Milton C Dietrich
B:
03 Jun 1863
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Sep 1936
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ada S Fox
1868-1937
Ada S Fox
B:
10 Nov 1868
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Mar 1937
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Albert Dietrich
1866-1903
William Albert Dietrich
B:
24 Feb 1866
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Sep 1903
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Martha Potteiger
1867-1918
Sallie Martha Potteiger
B:
08 Mar 1867
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
30 Apr 1892
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jul 1918
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Dietrich
1867-1952
Mary Ann Dietrich
B:
23 Jul 1867
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1952
Jackson Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Charles J Christman
1863-1939
Charles J Christman
B:
2 Mar 1863
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
5 Sep 1885
D:
28 Feb 1939
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate A Dietrich
1869-1957
Kate A Dietrich
B:
11 Oct 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Jul 1957
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
William J Kenney
1869-1950
William J Kenney
B:
23 Feb 1869
Pennsylvania
M:
27 Feb 1892
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 May 1950
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Dietrich
1872-1949
Amelia Dietrich
B:
03 Mar 1872
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Nov 1949
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Calvin M Himmelberger
1869-1925
Calvin M Himmelberger
B:
20 May 1869
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Jan 1892
D:
12 Jan 1925
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lizzie Ann Dietrich
1873-1953
Lizzie Ann Dietrich
B:
28 Aug 1873
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1953
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Levi Nicholas Christman
1865-1924
Levi Nicholas Christman
B:
1 Apr 1865
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
4 Feb 1893
D:
11 Jan 1924
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fietta Dietrich
1875-1965
Fietta Dietrich
B:
09 Oct 1875
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Dec 1965
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Moses G Ebling
1874-1905
Moses G Ebling
B:
21 Feb 1874
Pennsylvania
M:
12 May 1894
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Jan 1905
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Dietrich
1878-1898
Charles Dietrich
B:
14 Jan 1878
D:
20 Jan 1898
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Dietrich
1879-1959
Isaac Dietrich
B:
26 Apr 1879
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jan 1959
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Elizabeth Gerhard
1876-1945
Rebecca Elizabeth Gerhard
B:
10 Sep 1876
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
14 Nov 1903
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Nov 1945
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John U Dietrich
1882-1953
John U Dietrich
B:
10 Jul 1882
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jul 1953
Centerport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lillian Jane Valeria Bright
1880-1954
Lillian Jane Valeria Bright
B:
15 Oct 1880
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
02 Sep 1899
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 May 1954
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kitty Ann Unger
1839-1911
Kitty Ann Unger
B:
26 Jul 1839
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Oct 1911
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joel L Dietrich
1838-1918
Joel L Dietrich
B:
15 Jun 1838
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
03 Dec 1859
D:
25 Nov 1918
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Laura Lengel
1866-1939
Ellen Laura Lengel
B:
17 Jun 1866
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Apr 1939
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Willoughby Wilson Long
1862-1939
Willoughby Wilson Long
B:
25 Jun 1862
Pennsylvania
D:
14 Sep 1939
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Jane Lengel
1868-1885
Amelia Jane Lengel
B:
24 Mar 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Mar 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Magdalena Lengel
1871-
Kate Magdalena Lengel
B:
26 Mar 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert Franklin Lengel
1873-1943
Albert Franklin Lengel
B:
19 May 1873
Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jun 1943
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maggie L Grimes
1875-1959
Maggie L Grimes
B:
29 May 1875
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
07 Oct 1893
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Dec 1959
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Adam Lengel
1875-1885
John Adam Lengel
B:
25 Aug 1875
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Mar 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Milton Lengel
1877-1918
Charles Milton Lengel
B:
25 Dec 1877
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jul 1918
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Sallie R Lengel
1879-1957
Sallie R Lengel
B:
18 Dec 1879
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jun 1957
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Henry Anspach
1876-1933
Charles Henry Anspach
B:
17 Aug 1876
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
09 Dec 1899
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jun 1933
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary E Lengel
1882-1885
Mary E Lengel
B:
5 Sep 1882
D:
18 Mar 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clara Rebecca Lengel
1884-1887
Clara Rebecca Lengel
B:
16 May 1884
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1887
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Unger
1843-1914
Sarah Unger
B:
23 Aug 1843
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 May 1914
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John W Lengel
1837-1906
John W Lengel
B:
14 Mar 1837
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
3 Jun 1865
D:
31 Dec 1906
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Moses Unger
1845-1863
Moses Unger
B:
12 Mar 1845
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Feb 1863
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Heinrich Unger
1869-about 1898
James Heinrich Unger
B:
5 Feb 1869
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1898
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Nora Esther Potteiger
1870-1929
Nora Esther Potteiger
B:
23 Mar 1870
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Dec 1888
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Feb 1929
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Milton Unger
1873-1954
Charles Milton Unger
B:
20 Mar 1873
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1954
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Lehman Luckenbill
1871-1937
Ellen Lehman Luckenbill
B:
17 Aug 1871
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
05 Nov 1892
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Mar 1937
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John A Unger
1878-1958
John A Unger
B:
17 Feb 1878
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jun 1958
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Polly G Boltz
1879-1956
Polly G Boltz
B:
26 Feb 1879
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
02 Oct 1897
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 May 1956
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Katie Rebecca Unger
1880-1947
Katie Rebecca Unger
B:
04 Mar 1880
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jul 1947
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Wilson Henne
1879-1955
Charles Wilson Henne
B:
12 Feb 1879
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Apr 1900
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1955
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Abraham Unger
1847-1898
Abraham Unger
B:
29 Jun 1847
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jun 1898
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Resch
1848-1913
Rebecca Resch
B:
10 Nov 1848
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1913
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Agnes Vilanda Feick
1868-1943
Agnes Vilanda Feick
B:
16 Apr 1868
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1943
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John F Henne
1864-1920
John F Henne
B:
19 Dec 1864
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
2 Jul 1892
D:
29 Apr 1920
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Milton Feick
1869-1903
Charles Milton Feick
B:
28 Dec 1869
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Apr 1903
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Katie Strauss
1877-1922
Alice Katie Strauss
B:
04 Nov 1877
Pennsylvania
M:
10 Mar 1894
D:
25 Dec 1922
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Kathryn Feick
1872-1945
Sallie Kathryn Feick
B:
25 Sep 1872
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Jul 1945
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edwin R Himmelberger
1875-1929
Edwin R Himmelberger
B:
27 Jan 1875
Wayne Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Oct 1895
D:
04 Feb 1929
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Unger
1849-1872
Susanna Unger
B:
26 Sep 1849
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1872
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Monroe L Feick
1841-1890
Monroe L Feick
B:
28 Mar 1841
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fietta Unger
1852-1866
Fietta Unger
B:
14 Apr 1852
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Oct 1866
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac Unger
1856-
Isaac Unger
B:
17 Jun 1856
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
David Unger
1857-
David Unger
B:
21 Nov 1857
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
David Unger
1813-1878
David Unger
B:
10 May 1813
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Jan 1878
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Magdalena Mengel
1816-1877
Magdalena Mengel
B:
24 Jul 1816
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Dec 1877
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ira M Unger
1840-1899
Ira M Unger
B:
4 Jun 1840
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Mar 1899
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah W Lengel
1846-1911
Sarah W Lengel
B:
08 Dec 1846
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Dec 1871
D:
31 Aug 1911
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Agnes Susanna Unger
1859-1938
Agnes Susanna Unger
B:
17 Aug 1859
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jan 1938
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alfred Yoder
1856-1887
Alfred Yoder
B:
31 Jan 1856
D:
31 Dec 1887
Clara Elizabeth Unger
1860-1940
Clara Elizabeth Unger
B:
29 Oct 1860
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Nov 1940
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles R Weitzel
1863-1962
Charles R Weitzel
B:
06 Mar 1863
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
13 Dec 1884
Saint John's (Hain's) Church, Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jul 1962
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ellen Unger
1863-1938
Mary Ellen Unger
B:
08 Dec 1863
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Nov 1938
Mount Penn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel S Livers
1865-1921
Daniel S Livers
B:
24 Nov 1865
Pennsylvania
M:
18 Oct 1890
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Sep 1921
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Vallanda Unger
1866-1867
Kate Vallanda Unger
B:
16 Dec 1866
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Mar 1867
Charles Wilson Unger
1869-1931
Charles Wilson Unger
B:
02 Feb 1869
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Nov 1931
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Simmon
1874-1943
Mary Ann Simmon
B:
24 Aug 1874
Pennsylvania
M:
15 Sep 1894
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Aug 1943
South Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Jane Unger
1873-1951
Sallie Jane Unger
B:
08 Feb 1873
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Sep 1951
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Robert Brossman
1869-1948
Robert Brossman
B:
14 Jan 1869
North Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
13 Dec 1890
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jul 1948
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George B Unger
1876-1908
George B Unger
B:
06 Sep 1876
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Nov 1908
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Magdalene Lamm
1876-1957
Mary Magdalene Lamm
B:
30 Sep 1876
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
19 Sep 1896
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Aug 1957
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joshua Unger
1841-1908
Joshua Unger
B:
02 Sep 1841
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1908
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Kreitz
1838-1917
Carolina Kreitz
B:
12 Oct 1838
Pennsylvania
D:
19 Mar 1917
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Johnson Unger
1866-1945
Jacob Johnson Unger
B:
08 Oct 1866
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Jan 1945
Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey
Sallie K Strauss
1866-1907
Sallie K Strauss
B:
01 Oct 1866
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Dec 1907
Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey
Katharine Hiester
1876-1957
Katharine Hiester
B:
14 Feb 1876
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
29 Jun 1909
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Nov 1957
Vineland, Cumberland County, New Jersey
Ellen Cathrina Unger
1869-1871
Ellen Cathrina Unger
B:
26 Apr 1869
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Jan 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Katie V Unger
about 1872-about 1872
Katie V Unger
B:
about 1872
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1872
Calvin Albert Unger
1876-1950
Calvin Albert Unger
B:
15 Jun 1876
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Jan 1950
West Lawn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Diana Spengler
1878-1956
Alice Diana Spengler
B:
22 Sep 1878
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
13 Feb 1897
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1956
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alfred M Unger
1842-1915
Alfred M Unger
B:
17 Dec 1842
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Nov 1915
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther DeTurk
1845-1920
Esther DeTurk
B:
11 May 1845
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Mar 1866
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Feb 1920
West Lawn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Unger
1844-1914
Amelia Unger
B:
30 Oct 1844
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Oct 1914
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Vilanda Henne
1864-1928
Alice Vilanda Henne
B:
09 Apr 1864
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Oct 1928
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Adam H Strauss
1862-1942
Adam H Strauss
B:
8 Aug 1862
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
5 Jul 1884
D:
22 Sep 1942
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert Wilson Henne
1866-1940
Albert Wilson Henne
B:
31 Mar 1866
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Mar 1940
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice K Furman
1873-1948
Alice K Furman
B:
17 Apr 1873
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
17 May 1890
D:
21 Jun 1948
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Anna Henne
1869-1871
Maria Anna Henne
B:
9 Aug 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Jan 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Rebecca Henne
1873-1913
Catherine Rebecca Henne
B:
27 Jul 1873
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jun 1913
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
George I Berger
1876-1945
George I Berger
B:
01 Oct 1876
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
Feb 1896
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1945
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
William Franklin Henne
1878-1934
William Franklin Henne
B:
28 Feb 1878
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1934
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Minerva Jane Becker
1880-1969
Minerva Jane Becker
B:
16 Jul 1880
North Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
11 Aug 1899
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Dec 1969
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellemina Unger
1846-1902
Ellemina Unger
B:
30 May 1846
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jan 1902
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Noll Henne
1838-1924
Samuel Noll Henne
B:
04 Nov 1838
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
1863
D:
17 Dec 1924
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Cornelius Daniel Paulus
1867-1928
Cornelius Daniel Paulus
B:
04 Dec 1867
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Sep 1928
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clara Rebecca Fox
1867-1952
Clara Rebecca Fox
B:
09 Dec 1867
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Nov 1952
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen A Paulus
1871-1938
Ellen A Paulus
B:
19 Feb 1871
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Feb 1938
East Cocalico Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Albert Emanuel Reber
1865-1910
Albert Emanuel Reber
B:
20 Oct 1865
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Mar 1910
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin Jacob Paulus
1875-1950
Franklin Jacob Paulus
B:
12 Aug 1875
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 May 1950
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Agnes R Gerhard
1874-1953
Agnes R Gerhard
B:
20 Aug 1874
Rehrersburg, Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
19 Sep 1896
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Oct 1953
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amanda Unger
1849-1909
Amanda Unger
B:
12 Jan 1849
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jul 1909
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Paulus
1846-1928
Jacob Paulus
B:
08 Oct 1846
West Hanover Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
M:
19 Jan 1867
Trinity Lutheran Church, Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Sep 1928
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Walter Edwin Unger
1878-1954
Walter Edwin Unger
B:
08 Nov 1878
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Feb 1954
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Clara M Ebbert
1876-
Clara M Ebbert
B:
1 Oct 1876
M:
21 May 1898
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mabel Mae Spengler
1886-1957
Mabel Mae Spengler
B:
26 Mar 1886
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 May 1957
Wyomissing Hills, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benneville Herbert Unger
1887-1928
Benneville Herbert Unger
B:
13 Feb 1887
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 May 1928
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Gertrude Button
about 1886-
Gertrude Button
B:
about 1886
M:
14 Jun 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth M Unger
1889-1971
Elizabeth M Unger
B:
29 Dec 1889
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jul 1971
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Claude Victor Hertz
1888-1933
Claude Victor Hertz
B:
29 Mar 1888
Pennsylvania
M:
08 Feb 1908
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Feb 1933
Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Edith May Unger
1891-1973
Edith May Unger
B:
14 Sep 1891
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jan 1973
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Earl Kramer
1890-1977
Earl Kramer
B:
18 Jun 1890
Adamstown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Oct 1977
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clarence D Unger
1893-1901
Clarence D Unger
B:
24 Nov 1893
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Oct 1901
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin P M Unger
1852-1925
Franklin P M Unger
B:
04 Dec 1852
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Oct 1925
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Arabella Eiler
1862-1940
Arabella Eiler
B:
16 Oct 1862
South Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
6 Apr 1878
D:
26 Nov 1940
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Cornelius Daniel Unger
1852-1858
Cornelius Daniel Unger
B:
4 Dec 1852
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1858
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Unger
1856-1856
Daniel Unger
B:
5 Jan 1856
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Feb 1856
Benneville Unger
1815-1892
Benneville Unger
B:
23 Oct 1815
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Oct 1892
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Mengel
1813-1883
Catharine Mengel
B:
13 Jan 1813
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Apr 1883
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Wenrich
1828-1897
Elizabeth Wenrich
B:
29 Nov 1828
D:
17 May 1897
South Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Christina Bossler
1773-1843
Christina Bossler
B:
26 Feb 1773
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Jan 1843
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Michael Unger
1767-1846
Michael Unger
B:
22 Mar 1767
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
06 Oct 1789
Zion UCC Church, Windsor Castle, Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1846
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources