Strausstown Roots
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Census Images
Artwork
Military Records
Immigration
Maps & Deeds
My Favorite Links
Estate Files
News
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Daniel Batteiger
1800 - 1866 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Theresa Batteiger
1821-1885
Theresa Batteiger
B:
19 Jul 1821
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 May 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Shomo
about 1819-
William Shomo
B:
about 1819
M:
19 Jun 1840
Deborah Jane Schock
1869-1954
Deborah Jane Schock
B:
16 Apr 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Jan 1954
Newark, Essex County, New Jersey
Samuel B Spatz
1869-1962
Samuel B Spatz
B:
29 Apr 1869
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Mar 1890
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Mar 1962
New Jersey
Sarah Clarnia Batteiger
1848-1936
Sarah Clarnia Batteiger
B:
28 Jan 1848
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Oct 1936
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin B Schock
1846-1928
Franklin B Schock
B:
27 Jan 1846
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jul 1928
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Robert B Emerich
1887-1887
Robert B Emerich
B:
02 Jul 1887
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Sep 1887
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Emerich
1854-1894
Henry Emerich
B:
31 Jan 1854
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
01 Mar 1887
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jul 1894
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Reuben C Potteiger
1871-1950
Reuben C Potteiger
B:
18 Sep 1871
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Oct 1950
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lottie A Clay
1882-1951
Lottie A Clay
B:
23 Jun 1882
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1951
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry William Potteiger
1850-1906
Henry William Potteiger
B:
17 Apr 1850
Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jul 1906
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Ann Christ
1850-1929
Rebecca Ann Christ
B:
02 Sep 1850
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
22 Jun 1871
D:
22 Jul 1929
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Willoughby Wilson Potteiger
1850-1850
Willoughby Wilson Potteiger
B:
17 Apr 1850
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Jul 1850
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Andrew Batteiger
1861-
George Andrew Batteiger
B:
30 Sep 1861
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ella Nora Potts
1884-1959
Ella Nora Potts
B:
08 Jan 1884
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Dec 1959
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry Isaac Steiger
1881-1932
Harry Isaac Steiger
B:
25 Dec 1881
Pennsylvania
D:
23 May 1932
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Tillie Mary Potts
1885-1885
Tillie Mary Potts
B:
25 Apr 1885
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Nov 1885
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carrie M Potts
1889-1946
Carrie M Potts
B:
15 Oct 1889
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Oct 1946
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
LeRoy Calvin Potts
1895-1970
LeRoy Calvin Potts
B:
06 Sep 1895
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Apr 1970
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clarence Potts
1897-1987
Clarence Potts
B:
15 Dec 1897
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Jun 1987
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Larue B Balthaser
1911-2007
Larue B Balthaser
B:
24 Aug 1911
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jun 2007
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lester Potteiger Potts
1900-1943
Lester Potteiger Potts
B:
26 Aug 1900
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 May 1943
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maranda M Potteiger
1863-1943
Maranda M Potteiger
B:
02 Jun 1863
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Nov 1943
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert Luman Potts
1861-1944
Albert Luman Potts
B:
24 May 1861
Pennsylvania
D:
10 Jun 1944
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Reuben Batteiger
1823-1902
Reuben Batteiger
B:
3 May 1823
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Jul 1902
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Matilda Greth
1826-1892
Matilda Greth
B:
27 Jan 1826
D:
30 May 1892
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Wilson Peter Boltz
1851-1935
Wilson Peter Boltz
B:
27 Sep 1851
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Jun 1935
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Wilhelmina Schukraft
1871-1957
Wilhelmina Schukraft
B:
06 Jan 1871
Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
D:
04 Apr 1957
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Albert May
1876-1936
George Albert May
B:
31 Jan 1876
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Jul 1936
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Mada Adelaine Hirleman
1882-1929
Mada Adelaine Hirleman
B:
04 Dec 1882
Cressona, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jul 1929
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Ida Miranda May
1880-1951
Ida Miranda May
B:
13 Apr 1880
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Oct 1951
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Wilson May
1879-1953
Wilson May
B:
19 Sep 1879
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1953
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Frank May
1880-1908
Frank May
B:
04 Nov 1880
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Oct 1908
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Jacob May
1882-1927
Jacob May
B:
26 Sep 1882
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Sep 1927
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Howard I May
1886-1954
Howard I May
B:
08 Apr 1886
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1954
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amy M Christ
1889-1972
Amy M Christ
B:
17 Jun 1889
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
27 Dec 1941
Zion's Blue Mountain Church, Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
May 1972
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Melville May
1898-1943
John Melville May
B:
14 Oct 1898
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Aug 1943
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emilia Cassia Boltz
1854-1942
Emilia Cassia Boltz
B:
28 Oct 1854
Meckville, Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Mar 1942
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
John May
1853-1917
John May
B:
15 Dec 1853
Pennsylvania
D:
11 Sep 1917
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Lydia Batteiger
1825-1901
Lydia Batteiger
B:
17 Apr 1825
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1901
Jacob K Boltz
1821-1910
Jacob K Boltz
B:
01 Oct 1821
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
05 Feb 1848
Tulpehocken Trinity UCC, Millardsville, Jackson Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Oct 1910
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Clara L Batteiger
1879-1947
Clara L Batteiger
B:
08 Apr 1879
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Apr 1947
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Charles Milton Keim
1878-1963
Charles Milton Keim
B:
25 Apr 1878
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
04 Jul 1901
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Aug 1963
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Henry Yost Gerhard
1864-1964
Henry Yost Gerhard
B:
05 Oct 1864
West Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1964
Boyertown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Luckenbill Batteiger
1882-1964
Joseph Luckenbill Batteiger
B:
14 Apr 1882
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Apr 1964
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Olivia M Riehl
1879-1933
Olivia M Riehl
B:
8 Aug 1879
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Aug 1902
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Feb 1933
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clara Moyer
1878-1964
Clara Moyer
B:
10 Apr 1878
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jun 1964
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rufus Luckenbill Batteiger
1884-1958
Rufus Luckenbill Batteiger
B:
19 Feb 1884
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jun 1958
Coatesville, Chester County, Pennsylvania
Estella Elizabeth Maderia
1884-1950
Estella Elizabeth Maderia
B:
08 Nov 1884
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jan 1950
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Alice Schrack
1902-2002
Alice Schrack
B:
31 Aug 1902
Coatesville, Chester County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 May 2002
Kennett Square, Chester County, Pennsylvania
Florence Luckenbill Batteiger
1887-1980
Florence Luckenbill Batteiger
B:
19 May 1887
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Nov 1980
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry William Anthony
1886-1968
Harry William Anthony
B:
01 Dec 1886
Centreville, Queen Anne's County, Maryland
M:
24 Aug 1907
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jan 1968
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Miranda Luckenbill Batteiger
1894-1901
Miranda Luckenbill Batteiger
B:
18 Sep 1894
D:
22 Oct 1901
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Margaret Luckenbill Batteiger
1896-1969
Margaret Luckenbill Batteiger
B:
23 Aug 1896
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Nov 1969
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Unknown
George D Hartman
1901-1984
George D Hartman
B:
23 Apr 1901
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
11 Dec 1920
Zion's Blue Mountain Church, Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jul 1984
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Addison Batteiger
1852-1906
William Addison Batteiger
B:
08 Aug 1852
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Mar 1906
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma Rebecca Luckenbill
1859-1922
Emma Rebecca Luckenbill
B:
12 Jul 1859
Auburn, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Aug 1878
D:
11 Nov 1922
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Maurice Potteiger
1883-1884
Daniel Maurice Potteiger
B:
19 May 1883
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Aug 1884
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
son Potteiger
1884-1884
son Potteiger
B:
15 Aug 1884
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Aug 1884
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Miriam Martha Batteiger
1886-1908
Miriam Martha Batteiger
B:
06 Nov 1886
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1908
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles W Titlow
1888-1933
Charles W Titlow
B:
27 Jun 1888
Pennsylvania
M:
16 Jun 1906
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Nov 1933
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edgar Potteiger
1888-1888
Edgar Potteiger
B:
20 Jan 1888
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Mar 1888
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Monroe Potteiger
1854-1900
James Monroe Potteiger
B:
28 Oct 1854
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Apr 1900
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fannie R Klahr
1863-1930
Fannie R Klahr
B:
27 Apr 1863
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Mar 1930
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Potteiger
1828-1900
Joseph Potteiger
B:
19 Jan 1828
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1900
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Miranda Helena Kauffman
1834-1890
Miranda Helena Kauffman
B:
3 Apr 1834
M:
22 Mar 1852
Salem (Belleman's) Church, Mohrsville, Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Oct 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Caleb Reber
1857-1859
James Caleb Reber
B:
13 May 1857
D:
27 Aug 1859
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Commodore V Reber
1861-1922
Commodore V Reber
B:
2 May 1861
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 May 1922
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Diana R Henne
1862-1940
Diana R Henne
B:
07 Sep 1862
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Sep 1885
D:
02 Oct 1940
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Anna Batteiger
1830-1905
Sarah Anna Batteiger
B:
17 Apr 1830
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jan 1905
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan G Reber
1828-1897
Jonathan G Reber
B:
30 Dec 1828
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
3 Apr 1852
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1897
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edwin Daniel Stoudt
1877-1938
Edwin Daniel Stoudt
B:
13 Apr 1877
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jun 1938
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Lovina Webber
1878-1903
Catharine Lovina Webber
B:
28 Aug 1878
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 May 1898
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jul 1903
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Masula Mary Strauss
1889-1973
Masula Mary Strauss
B:
16 Nov 1889
M:
1908
D:
12 Dec 1973
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Bertha Sophia Stoudt
1879-1945
Bertha Sophia Stoudt
B:
11 Oct 1879
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jun 1945
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Milton Jacob H Kline
1878-1942
Milton Jacob H Kline
B:
16 Aug 1878
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
18 Jun 1898
D:
11 Feb 1942
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma Amelia Stoudt
1881-1921
Emma Amelia Stoudt
B:
27 Apr 1881
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1921
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Simon Peter Wilhelm
1872-1947
Simon Peter Wilhelm
B:
19 Jul 1872
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
06 Jun 1908
D:
16 Feb 1947
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Ammon Stoudt
1883-1977
Charles Ammon Stoudt
B:
04 Mar 1883
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jan 1977
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Anna Mogel
1883-1962
Mary Anna Mogel
B:
15 Dec 1883
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 Feb 1903
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Feb 1962
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Valentine Stoudt
1885-1967
William Valentine Stoudt
B:
14 Feb 1885
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Aug 1967
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Herma Y Egolf
1890-1974
Herma Y Egolf
B:
04 Apr 1890
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
20 May 1911
Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
D:
20 Feb 1974
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert Philip Stoudt
1886-1936
Albert Philip Stoudt
B:
23 Sep 1886
Pennsylvania
D:
02 Apr 1936
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Rebecca Wilhelm
1892-1931
Mary Rebecca Wilhelm
B:
05 Feb 1892
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Sep 1931
Faulkton, Faulk County, South Dakota
Ella May Werley
1899-1993
Ella May Werley
B:
17 May 1899
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Apr 1993
Warren Nathaniel Stoudt
1888-1966
Warren Nathaniel Stoudt
B:
01 Nov 1888
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Dec 1966
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
daughter Stoudt
1890-1890
daughter Stoudt
B:
02 Nov 1890
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Nov 1890
John Jared Stoudt
1891-1898
John Jared Stoudt
B:
13 Dec 1891
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Feb 1898
Sallie Rebecca Stoudt
1894-1972
Sallie Rebecca Stoudt
B:
11 Jul 1894
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Feb 1972
Mary Estella Stoudt
1896-1962
Mary Estella Stoudt
B:
31 Oct 1896
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Feb 1962
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Diana Potteiger
1855-1924
Diana Potteiger
B:
26 Aug 1855
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Feb 1924
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Nathaniel Philip Stoudt
1855-1931
Nathaniel Philip Stoudt
B:
06 Dec 1855
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
20 Apr 1876
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jul 1931
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alice Sophia Potteiger
1858-1862
Alice Sophia Potteiger
B:
12 Nov 1858
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jan 1862
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie S Riegel
1880-1944
Annie S Riegel
B:
01 Oct 1880
Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jun 1944
Spring Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Adam Strunk
1880-1943
Charles Adam Strunk
B:
12 Jan 1880
Pennsylvania
D:
11 Jun 1943
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mabel I Riegel
1900-1987
Mabel I Riegel
B:
03 Sep 1900
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Jul 1987
State College, Centre County, Pennsylvania
Ralph Dewey Ruppert
1899-1961
Ralph Dewey Ruppert
B:
20 Apr 1899
Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Mar 1961
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles P Riegel
1882-1967
Charles P Riegel
B:
13 Feb 1882
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jun 1967
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Eva Edna Reber
1886-1943
Eva Edna Reber
B:
26 Jun 1886
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Apr 1943
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Susanna Bender
1886-1970
Mary Susanna Bender
B:
06 Dec 1886
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Aug 1970
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Rebecca Riegel
1883-1918
Mary Rebecca Riegel
B:
09 Apr 1883
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Nov 1918
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Morris Reuben Fisher
1885-1965
Morris Reuben Fisher
B:
28 Nov 1885
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
19 Feb 1907
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Sep 1965
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rufus D Riegel
1885-1886
Rufus D Riegel
B:
16 Feb 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Jul 1886
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edwin N Riegel
1886-1905
Edwin N Riegel
B:
18 Dec 1886
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Jan 1905
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie M Riegel
1888-1972
Sallie M Riegel
B:
3 Dec 1888
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Sep 1972
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Albert Riegel
1890-1972
William Albert Riegel
B:
03 Nov 1890
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Apr 1972
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther Furman
1897-1951
Esther Furman
B:
31 May 1897
Pennsylvania
M:
applied 21 Dec 1915
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Nov 1951
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Martha P Riegel
1894-1986
Martha P Riegel
B:
01 Aug 1894
D:
Nov 1986
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Guy Ammon Phillips
1895-1949
Guy Ammon Phillips
B:
20 Dec 1895
Mohnton, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
01 Dec 1914
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Nov 1949
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Alva Rebecca Potteiger
1860-1915
Alva Rebecca Potteiger
B:
19 Feb 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1915
Spring Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William H Riegel
1856-1943
William H Riegel
B:
16 Nov 1856
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
21 Feb 1880
D:
15 Jun 1943
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mabel Miller
1883-1899
Mabel Miller
B:
14 Oct 1883
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Nov 1899
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Martha B Miller
1886-1974
Martha B Miller
B:
01 Apr 1886
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Oct 1974
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert Wilson Strauss
1886-1922
Albert Wilson Strauss
B:
28 Feb 1886
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
15 Apr 1905
D:
31 Mar 1922
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elmer B Miller
1893-1975
Elmer B Miller
B:
18 Feb 1893
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Sep 1975
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amy M Bausher
1892-1961
Amy M Bausher
B:
20 May 1892
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
2 Apr 1921
Zion's Blue Mountain Church, Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jun 1961
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Wilmer Miller
1895-1895
Wilmer Miller
B:
19 Feb 1895
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Oct 1895
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edna P Miller
1901-1971
Edna P Miller
B:
14 Mar 1901
D:
9 Sep 1971
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Wister J Sherman
1901-1983
Wister J Sherman
B:
27 Mar 1901
Mount Aetna, Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Mar 1983
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Dorothy B Miller
1905-1985
Dorothy B Miller
B:
2 Oct 1905
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Nov 1985
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George C Achenbach
1897-1967
George C Achenbach
B:
17 Aug 1897
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Mar 1923
Zion's Blue Mountain Church, Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Apr 1967
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Ann Kate Potteiger
1863-1927
Sarah Ann Kate Potteiger
B:
03 Aug 1863
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Jul 1927
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Ezra Miller
1859-1933
John Ezra Miller
B:
23 Jun 1859
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
29 Jul 1882
D:
10 Jun 1933
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Franklin Batteiger
1866-1866
Daniel Franklin Batteiger
B:
14 Mar 1866
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Dec 1866
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Keller Batteiger
1834-1876
Daniel Keller Batteiger
B:
23 Sep 1834
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jan 1876
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Strause
1836-1866
Rebecca Strause
B:
03 Jan 1836
M:
07 Apr 1855
D:
12 Jun 1866
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Lucy Potteiger
1894-1964
Anna Lucy Potteiger
B:
07 Jun 1894
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Oct 1964
Danville, Montour County, Pennsylvania
Robert Joseph Potteiger
1897-1955
Robert Joseph Potteiger
B:
11 Dec 1897
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Dec 1955
Danville, Montour County, Pennsylvania
Marion Laura Moyer
1896-1998
Marion Laura Moyer
B:
01 Jul 1896
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 May 1998
Sunbury, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Albert Raymond Potteiger
1899-1961
Albert Raymond Potteiger
B:
07 Nov 1899
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1961
Danville, Montour County, Pennsylvania
Mary Kathryn Potteiger
1902-1974
Mary Kathryn Potteiger
B:
21 Jan 1902
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Oct 1974
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Mildred Idelle Potteiger
1906-1980
Mildred Idelle Potteiger
B:
13 Feb 1906
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Oct 1980
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
John Frederick Potteiger
1911-1972
John Frederick Potteiger
B:
20 Apr 1911
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jan 1972
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Helen Margaret Potteiger
1912-2003
Helen Margaret Potteiger
B:
03 Sep 1912
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 2003
Shoreham, Suffolk County, New York
Charles Donnell Oberdorf
1912-1994
Charles Donnell Oberdorf
B:
19 May 1912
Mount Carmel, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Aug 1994
York, York County, Pennsylvania
Albert Ruben Potteiger
1869-1934
Albert Ruben Potteiger
B:
17 Jan 1869
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jul 1934
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Tillie B Bedger
1873-1935
Tillie B Bedger
B:
30 Oct 1873
Kleinfeltersville, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
1894
Kleinfeltersville, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 May 1935
Selinsgrove, Snyder County, Pennsylvania
Daniel P Berger
1891-1981
Daniel P Berger
B:
3 Jun 1891
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jun 1981
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Flora Esther Unger
1892-1997
Flora Esther Unger
B:
5 Jun 1892
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Jan 1915
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Apr 1997
Elizabethtown, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Maud B Berger
1893-1970
Maud B Berger
B:
22 Jun 1893
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1970
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Claude Cleveland Strauss
1884-1955
Claude Cleveland Strauss
B:
01 Sep 1884
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
12 Jun 1930
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1955
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Berger
1895-1980
Samuel Berger
B:
01 Apr 1895
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Aug 1980
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Helen May Unger
1897-1978
Helen May Unger
B:
02 Oct 1897
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
3 Jul 1917
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Nov 1978
West Lawn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Albert P Berger
1901-1987
Albert P Berger
B:
28 Dec 1901
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Apr 1987
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edna A Hummel
1902-1995
Edna A Hummel
B:
17 Jun 1902
Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
14 Mar 1925
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1995
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Jane Potteiger
1871-1953
Mary Jane Potteiger
B:
29 Apr 1871
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Mar 1953
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin S Berger
1871-1939
Benjamin S Berger
B:
13 Feb 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
14 Feb 1891
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1939
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry Nathaniel Miller
1894-1899
Harry Nathaniel Miller
B:
22 Mar 1894
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
4 Jun 1899
Anna Laura Miller
1896-1990
Anna Laura Miller
B:
14 May 1896
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 May 1990
Spring Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Claude Joseph Franklin Shirey
1900-1955
Claude Joseph Franklin Shirey
B:
10 Mar 1900
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 May 1955
Chester, Delaware County, Pennsylvania
daughter Miller
1901-1901
daughter Miller
B:
1901
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1901
son Miller
1909-1909
son Miller
B:
23 Aug 1909
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Aug 1909
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie M Potteiger
1873-1938
Annie M Potteiger
B:
26 Aug 1873
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Sep 1938
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Albert Miller
1871-1931
George Albert Miller
B:
22 Sep 1871
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Sep 1893
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1931
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Heilig
1838-1890
Anna Heilig
B:
21 Aug 1838
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Apr 1890
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie Tonesa Potteiger
1867-1963
Annie Tonesa Potteiger
B:
17 Sep 1867
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1963
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Philip P Wagner
1903-1981
Philip P Wagner
B:
21 Oct 1903
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Jun 1981
Hollywood, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Ruth Rosemary Hartigan
1917-1984
Ruth Rosemary Hartigan
B:
14 Jan 1917
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
D:
21 Nov 1984
Hollywood, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Daniel Potteiger Wagner
1911-1999
Daniel Potteiger Wagner
B:
13 Feb 1911
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jan 1999
Rancho Palos Verdes, Los Angeles County, California
Clementine Jacqueline DeVally
1909-1985
Clementine Jacqueline DeVally
B:
22 May 1909
Antwerp, Flanders, Belgium
D:
19 Dec 1985
Redondo Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Robert Wagner
1912-1986
Robert Wagner
B:
21 Jul 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 May 1986
California
Evelyn Sturm
1913-2012
Evelyn Sturm
B:
13 Aug 1913
Oakland, Alameda County, California
D:
22 Mar 2012
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles County, California
Sallie Marie Potteiger
1870-1927
Sallie Marie Potteiger
B:
23 Mar 1870
Reinholds, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Dec 1927
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Peter Philip Wagner
1860-1928
Peter Philip Wagner
B:
05 Aug 1860
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
02 Jun 1896
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Feb 1928
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan P Batdorf
1899-1980
Jonathan P Batdorf
B:
17 Apr 1899
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Dec 1980
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elsie R Lechner
1901-1967
Elsie R Lechner
B:
13 May 1901
Earl Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Sep 1967
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma R Potteiger
1873-1949
Emma R Potteiger
B:
07 Sep 1873
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1949
Wyomissing, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry Bricker Batdorf
1876-1970
Harry Bricker Batdorf
B:
06 Nov 1876
Mount Aetna, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
17 Feb 1898
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1970
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daughter Potteiger
1882-1882
Daughter Potteiger
B:
1882
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1882
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Keller Potteiger
1842-1919
Jonathan Keller Potteiger
B:
17 Oct 1842
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jul 1919
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma D Heilig
1847-1892
Emma D Heilig
B:
2 Mar 1847
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Mar 1867
Trinity Lutheran Church, Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Sep 1892
Catharine Miller
1836-1912
Catharine Miller
B:
09 Jun 1836
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Nov 1900
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Apr 1912
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Parents
Johannes Pfattheicher
1757-1832
Catherine Shepler
about 1761-
Daniel Batteiger
1800-1866
Daniel Batteiger
B:
01 May 1800
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Apr 1866
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Salome Keller
1803-1889
Salome Keller
B:
11 Dec 1803
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Sep 1889
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources